Click Here to Contact Member Services or Call:
Manasquan 732.223.2100     Red Bank 732.219.5333

Our instructors stay on top of fitness trends to bring you new fitness classes that feature a wide range of exercise classes and water exercise programs.

Search for classes right here.

The Atlantic Club is known for offering the best schedule of exercise classes. Our instructors stay on top of fitness trends to bring you new fitness classes, while also offering your regular favorites. You'll find great classes like Boot Camp, Zumba, Ride Classes, Yoga, Pilates and so much more.  We also offer Small Group Training classes to add even more variety & fun to your routine. 

Group Exercise classes are included in your membership.  Click here to contact Member Services. You can call us in Manasquan at 732.223.2100 or in Red Bank at 732.219.5333.   

Download & print the Manasquan schedule | Download & print the Red Bank schedule
View Class Descriptions here

Location: Class:
View: Calendar  List
« previous  next»
4/20-Sun.
4/21-Mon.
4/22-Tues.
4/23-Wed.
4/24-Thurs.
4/25-Fri.
4/26-Sat.
The Ride
8:00-9:00 AM

Trainer: Stefan
(RC)
Pilates Mat
8:00-9:00 AM

Trainer: Pat
(B)
Zumba
8:00-9:00 AM

Trainer: Amanda
(A)
Aqua Zumba
9:00-9:45 AM

Trainer: Gina
(IP)
Body Pump
9:00-10:00 AM

Trainer: Megan
(A)
Cardio Core
9:00-10:00 AM

Trainer: Lisa
(B)
The Ride
9:15-10:15 AM

Trainer: Wendy
(RC)
Flow Yoga
10:00-11:30 AM

Trainer: Corrine
(A)
Zumba
10:00-11:00 AM

Trainer: Gina
(B)
The Ride
10:30-11:30 AM

Trainer: Wendy
(RC)
Basic Yoga
11:30 AM-1:00 PM

Trainer: Penelope
(A)
The Ride
5:30-6:30 AM

Trainer: Susie
(RC)
Advanced Training I
5:30-6:30 AM

Trainer: Joe
(A)
Sunrise Yoga
6:30-8:00 AM

Trainer: Jen
(B)
Interval Training
7:00-8:00 AM

Trainer: Barbora
(A)
Maximum Effort/Aqua 5K
8:00-8:45 AM

Trainer: Barbora
(P)
Ripped Ride
8:00-9:00 AM

Trainer: Kathy
(RC)
Zumba
8:30-9:30 AM

Trainer: Jane
(B)
Hard Drive
9:00-10:00 AM

Trainer: Christine
(A)
H2Obics
9:30-10:30 AM

Trainer: Karen
(P)
Strong Step
9:30-10:30 AM

Trainer: Kathy
(B)
The Ride
9:30-10:30 AM

Trainer: Wendy
(RC)
Vinyasa Yoga
10:00-11:15 AM

Trainer: Mary S.
(A)
Core & More
10:30-11:30 AM

Trainer: Kathy
(B)
Water Running
10:30-11:15 AM

Trainer: Karen
(P)
Gentle Yoga
11:30 AM-12:30 PM

Trainer: Mary S.
(B)
Chair Yoga
12:00-1:00 PM

Trainer: Penelope
(A)
Hatha Yoga
4:30-5:30 PM

Trainer: Lisa
(B)
Body Pump
4:30-5:30 PM

Trainer: Mary S
(A)
Boxing Skills & Drills
5:30-6:30 PM

Trainer: Paul
(G)
Zumba
6:00-7:00 PM

Trainer: Amanda
(A)
Awesome Abs
6:30-7:00 PM

Trainer: Lorraine
(B)
The Ride
6:30-7:30 PM

Trainer: Joe
(RC)
H.E.A.T
6:30-7:30 PM

Trainer: Lisa
(G)
Below the Belt
7:00-7:30 PM

Trainer: Lorraine
(B)
Define & Refine
7:30-8:30 PM

Trainer: Lorraine
(B)
20 20 20
5:30-6:30 AM

Trainer: Tom
(A)
The Ride
7:30-8:30 AM

Trainer: Barbora
(RC)
Pilates Mat
8:00-9:00 AM

Trainer: Carol
(B)
Maximum Effort/Aqua 5K
8:00-8:45 AM

Trainer: Lisa
(P)
Body Pump
8:00-9:00 AM

Trainer: Kathy
(A)
Quick Crunch
9:00-9:15 AM

Trainer: Kathy
(A)
Walking Workout
9:00-10:00 AM

Trainer: Pat W
(OT)
Cardio Jazz
9:00-10:00 AM

Trainer: Danny
(B)
Body Pump
9:15-10:15 AM

Trainer: Kathy
(A)
Aqua Noodle
9:30-10:30 AM

Trainer: Lisa
(IP)
The Ride
9:30-10:30 AM

Trainer: Susie
(RC)
Tai Chi Easy
10:00-11:00 AM

Trainer: Cathy
(B)
HEATwave
10:45-11:30 AM

Trainer: Susie
(A)
Shake & Shape
11:00 AM-12:00 PM

Trainer: Margaret
(B)
Kripalu Yoga
11:30 AM-1:00 PM

Trainer: Shawn
(A)
Vinyasa Yoga
4:30-6:00 PM

Trainer: Carrie
(B)
Zumba
4:30-5:30 PM

Trainer: Amanda
(A)
Water Running
5:30-6:30 PM

Trainer: Nan
(P)
Body Pump
5:30-6:30 PM

Trainer: Karen
(A)
The Ride
6:00-7:00 PM

Trainer: Wendy
(RC)
Pilates Mat
6:15-7:15 PM

Trainer: Grace
(B)
H.E.A.T
6:30-7:30 PM

Trainer: Joe G.
(G)
Cardio Caliente
6:30-7:30 PM

Trainer: Eduardo
(A)
Candle Light Yoga
7:30-9:00 PM

Trainer: Penelope
(A)
The Ride
5:30-6:30 AM

Trainer: Joe
(RC)
Early Bird Yoga
5:30-6:30 AM

Trainer: Cathy
(B)
Sunrise Yoga
6:30-8:00 AM

Trainer: Mary
(B)
Interval Training
7:30-8:30 AM

Trainer: Tom W
(A)
Maximum Effort/Aqua 5K
8:00-8:45 AM

Trainer: Christine
(P)
Hard Drive
9:00-10:00 AM

Trainer: Susie
(A)
Cardio Kick Boxing
9:15-10:15 AM

Trainer: Karen
(B)
Ripped Ride
9:30-10:30 AM

Trainer: Kathy
(RC)
H2Obics
9:30-10:30 AM

Trainer: Christine
(P)
Bosu Blast
10:00-11:00 AM

Trainer: Susie
(A)
Ashtanga Yoga
10:30 AM-12:00 PM

Trainer: Mary S
(B)
Water Running
10:30-11:15 AM

Trainer: Anita
(P)
Flexibility
11:00-11:30 AM

Trainer: Susie
(A)
Gentle Yoga
11:30 AM-12:30 PM

Trainer: Tom
(A)
Interval Training
4:30-5:30 PM

Trainer: Kathy P
(A)
Define & Refine
5:00-6:00 PM

Trainer: Lorraine
(B)
Awesome Abs
5:30-6:00 PM

Trainer: Lisa
(A)
Vinyasa Yoga
6:00-7:15 PM

Trainer: Stacey
(B)
Zumba
6:00-7:00 PM

Trainer: Maryanne
(A)
Ripped Ride
6:00-7:00 PM

Trainer: Kathy
(RC)
Ripped Ride
6:00-7:00 PM

Trainer: Kathy/Anita
(RC)
H.E.A.T
6:30-7:30 PM

Trainer: RT
(G)
Body Pump
7:00-8:00 PM

Trainer: Joe P.
(A)
Interval Training
5:30-6:30 AM

Trainer: Tom
(A)
Body Pump
7:45-8:45 AM

Trainer: Anita
(A)
Cardio BLT
8:15-9:15 AM

Trainer: Barbora
(B)
Quick Crunch
9:00-9:15 AM

Trainer: Margaret
(A)
Walking Workout
9:00-10:00 AM

Trainer: Pat W
(OT)
Core Strength
9:15-10:15 AM

Trainer: Lisa
(B)
Active Rhythm
9:15-10:15 AM

Trainer: Margaret
(A)
H2Obics
9:30-10:30 AM

Trainer: Anita
(IP)
The Ride
9:30-10:30 AM

Trainer: Pat
(RC)
Zumba Gold®
10:15-11:00 AM

Trainer: Carolina
(B)
Body Pump
10:30-11:30 AM

Trainer: Mary S
(A)
Senior Strength
11:00-11:30 AM

Trainer: Kathy P.
(B)
Restorative Yoga
11:30 AM-1:00 PM

Trainer: Mary S
(B)
Chair Yoga
12:00-1:00 PM

Trainer: Penelope
(A)
Zumba
4:30-5:30 PM

Trainer: Gina
(A)
Vinyasa Yoga
4:30-6:00 PM

Trainer: Carrie
(B)
Body Pump
5:30-6:30 PM

Trainer: Anita
(A)
Water Running
5:30-6:30 PM

Trainer: Lisa
(P)
Boxing Skills & Drills
5:30-6:15 PM

Trainer: Paul
(G)
The Ride
6:00-7:00 PM

Trainer: Wendy
(RC)
Pilates Mat
6:15-7:15 PM

Trainer: Teal
(B)
Cardio Caliente
6:30-7:30 PM

Trainer: Eduardo
(A)
H.E.A.T
6:30-7:30 PM

Trainer: Joe
(G)
Awesome Abs
7:15-7:45 PM

Trainer: Lorraine
(B)
Gentle Yoga
7:45-8:45 PM

Trainer: Pat
(B)
The Ride
5:30-6:30 AM

Trainer: Susie
(RC)
Medicine Ball
5:30-6:30 AM

Trainer: Joe
(A)
Sunrise Yoga
6:30-8:00 AM

Trainer: Geri
(B)
Interval Training
7:30-8:30 AM

Trainer: Christine
(A)
Maximum Effort/Aqua 5K
8:00-9:00 AM

Trainer: Lisa
(P)
The Ride
8:00-9:00 AM

Trainer: Anita
(RC)
Roll & Release
8:30-9:00 AM

Trainer: Pat
(B)
Pilates Mat
9:00-10:00 AM

Trainer: Pat
(B)
H.E.A.T
9:15-10:15 AM

Trainer: Susie
(G)
H2Obics
9:30-10:30 AM

Trainer: Barbora
(P)
The Ride
9:30-10:30 AM

Trainer: Karen
(RC)
Strong Step
9:30-10:30 AM

Trainer: Kathy
(B)
Ballet Sculpt
10:00-11:00 AM

Trainer: Kathy P
(B)
Core & More
10:30-11:30 AM

Trainer: Kathy
(B)
Water Running
10:30-11:15 AM

Trainer: Diane
(P)
Flexibility
11:00-11:30 AM

Trainer: Kathy P
(B)
Kripalu Yoga
11:30 AM-1:00 PM

Trainer: Shawn
(B)
Gentle Yoga
11:30 AM-12:30 PM

Trainer: Tom
(A)
Body Pump
4:30-5:30 PM

Trainer: Megan
(A)
Vinyasa Yoga
5:00-6:30 PM

Trainer: Corinne
(B)
Zumba
5:30-6:30 PM

Trainer: Jen
(A)
The Ride
8:00-9:00 AM

Trainer: Carol
(RC)
Body Pump
8:00-9:00 AM

Trainer: Anita
(A)
Zumba
8:00-9:00 AM

Trainer: Maryanne
(B)
Flexibility
8:30-9:00 AM

Trainer: Lorraine
(K)
Awesome Abs
9:00-9:30 AM

Trainer: Lorraine
(B)
Water Running
9:00-10:00 AM

Trainer: Christine
(IP)
Zumba
9:00-10:00 AM

Trainer: Michele
(A)
The Ride
9:15-10:15 AM

Trainer: Joe
(RC)
Define & Refine
9:30-10:15 AM

Trainer: Lorraine
(B)
Aqua Tai Chi
10:00-11:00 AM

Trainer: Lisa
(P)
Flow Yoga
10:00-11:15 AM

Trainer: Carrie
(A)
Interval Training
10:15-11:15 AM

Trainer: Christine
(B)
The Ride
10:30-11:30 AM

Trainer: Susie
(RC)
Restorative Yoga
11:15 AM-12:45 PM

Trainer: Penelope
(A)

(OP)Olympic Pool (A)Aerobic Room A (B)Aerobic Room B (RC)Ride Center (P)Pool (K)Kinesis Studio (OT)Outdoor Trail (G)Gym (TC)Tennis Center (IP)Indoor Pool (CP)Complex Pool